Skip to main content

2021 Wisconsin deer harvest summary

deer team
Photo by Erik Barber
bucksilhouette

See a comparison of the 2019 and 2020 preliminary 9-day gun season harvest [PDF]

Click on the season in the blue box below to see deer harvest totals by zone, county and type of deer harvested.


Total season harvest to date

Updated September 21, 2021

Includes all nuisance and damage deer kill

  Number of deer harvested
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS 6 9 15
BARRON 25 39 64
BROWN 17 18 35
BUFFALO 32 27 59
CALUMET 1 3 4
CHIPPEWA 24 31 55
CLARK 26 60 86
DOOR 9 19 28
DUNN 31 40 71
EAU CLAIRE 7 20 27
FOND DU LAC 10 17 27
GREEN LAKE 9 25 34
JACKSON 20 23 43
JUNEAU 6 14 20
KEWAUNEE 7 13 20
LA CROSSE 6 13 19
MANITOWOC 8 14 22
MARATHON 76 51 127
MARINETTE 76 67 143
MARQUETTE 26 48 74
MONROE 25 41 66
OCONTO 49 52 101
OUTAGAMIE 12 13 25
PEPIN 3 4 7
PIERCE 12 29 41
POLK 31 58 89
PORTAGE 23 41 64
SHAWANO 77 71 148
SHEBOYGAN 7 14 21
ST CROIX 25 36 61
TREMPEALEAU 18 42 60
WAUPACA 52 62 114
WAUSHARA 26 45 71
WINNEBAGO 9 7 16
WOOD 8 18 26
Total (ALL) 799 1,084 1,883
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS 15 11 26
CLARK 13 20 33
EAU CLAIRE 2 2 4
JACKSON 6 7 13
JUNEAU 4 4 8
MONROE 3 5 8
WOOD 5 3 8
Total (ALL) 48 52 100
Northern Forest Management Unit
Ashland 17 2 9
BAYFIELD 8 20 28
BURNETT 30 32 62
CHIPPEWA 13 5 18
DOUGLAS 26 7 33
FLORENCE 12 2 14
FOREST 9 3 12
IRON 4 3 7
LANGLADE 15 6 21
LINCOLN 23 14 37
MARINETTE 44 5 49
OCONTO 13 2 15
ONEIDA 16 12 28
PRICE 33 25 58
RUSK 33 35 68
SAWYER 12 15 27
TAYLOR 50 23 73
VILAS 20 7 27
WASHBURN 22 22 44
Total (ALL) 400 240 640
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA 17 25 42
CRAWFORD 2 20 22
DANE 11 18 29
DODGE 11 18 29
GRANT 8 14 22
GREEN 1 10 11
IOWA 6 15 21
JEFFERSON 14 13 27
KENOSHA 1 3 4
LAFAYETTE 3 5 8
MILWAUKEE 1 . 1
OZAUKEE 1 3 4
RACINE 7 4 11
RICHLAND 15 23 38
ROCK 5 14 19
SAUK 22 40 62
VERNON 15 36 51
WALWORTH 7 13 20
WASHINGTON 8 18 26
WAUKESHA 15 21 36
Total (ALL) 170 313 483
Total (ALL) 1417 1689 3106
Preliminary 9-day gun deer season summary

Updated February 2, 2021

Deer killed with a gun during the 9-days season

  Number of deer harvested
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
Ashland . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
MILWAUKEE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND .. . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Archery season summary

Updated September 21, 2021

  Number of deer harvested
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS 3 5 8
BARRON 10 20 30
BROWN 6 9 15
BUFFALO 18 17 35
CHIPPEWA 8 14 22
CLARK 12 20 32
DOOR 3 7 10
DUNN 20 18 38
EAU CLAIRE 5 14 19
FOND DU LAC 4 9 13
GREEN LAKE 5 12 17
JACKSON 11 11 22
JUNEAU 1 4 5
KEWAUNEE 3 3 6
LA CROSSE 6 11 17
MANITOWOC 1 6 7
MARATHON 31 25 56
MARINETTE 21 17 38
MARQUETTE 12 27 39
MONROE 13 22 35
OCONTO 17 16 33
OUTAGAMIE 5 11 16
PEPIN 2 2 4
PIERCE 4 18 22
POLK 5 30 35
PORTAGE 7 24 31
SHAWANO 23 35 58
SHEBOYGAN 7 7 14
ST CROIX 11 18 29
TREMPEALEAU 12 27 39
WAUPACA 22 24 46
WAUSHARA 9 20 29
WINNEBAGO 1 4 5
WOOD 1 4 5
Total (ALL) 319 511 830
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS 7 6 13
CLARK 4 10 14
EAU CLAIRE . 1 1
JACKSON . 3 3
JUNEAU 2 3 5
MONROE 2 . 2
WOOD 2 1 3
Total (ALL) 17 24 41
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND 4 2 6
BAYFIELD 3 10 13
BURNETT 13 20 33
CHIPPEWA 7 3 10
DOUGLAS 7 4 11
FLORENCE 4 . 4
FOREST 2 1 3
IRON . 2 2
LANGLADE 6 2 8
LINCOLN 5 6 11
MARINETTE 5 2 7
OCONTO 3 2 5
ONEIDA 4 5 9
PRICE 9 7 16
RUSK 10 15 25
SAWYER 4 8 12
TAYLOR 11 6 17
VILAS 6 1 7
WASHBURN 7 9 16
Total (ALL) 110 105 215
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA 9 17 26
CRAWFORD . 11 11
DANE 9 10 19
DODGE 6 13 19
GRANT 3 6 9
GREEN 1 7 8
IOWA 4 8 12
JEFFERSON 10 8 18
KENOSHA . 1 1
LAFAYETTE 3 5 8
OZAUKEE 1 1 2
RACINE 7 1 8
RICHLAND 6 15 21
ROCK 2 9 11
SAUK 13 20 33
VERNON 12 20 32
WALWORTH 4 7 11
WASHINGTON 5 11 16
WAUKESHA 9 11 20
Total (ALL) 104 181 285
Total (ALL) 550 821 1371
Crossbow season summary

Updated September 21, 2021

  Number of deer harvested.
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS 3 4 7
BARRON 15 19 34
BROWN 11 9 20
BUFFALO 14 10 24
CALUMET 1 3 4
CHIPPEWA 16 17 33
CLARK 14 40 54
DOOR 6 12 18
DUNN 11 22 33
EAU CLAIRE 2 6 8
FOND DU LAC 6 8 14
GREEN LAKE 4 13 17
JACKSON 9 12 21
JUNEAU 5 10 15
KEWAUNEE 4 10 14
LA CROSSE . 2 2
MANITOWOC 7 8 15
MARATHON 45 26 71
MARINETTE 55 50 105
MARQUETTE 14 21 35
MONROE 12 19 31
OCONTO 32 36 68
OUTAGAMIE 7 2 9
PEPIN 1 2 3
PIERCE 8 11 19
POLK 26 28 54
PORTAGE 16 17 33
SHAWANO 54 36 90
SHEBOYGAN . 7 7
ST CROIX 14 18 32
TREMPEALEAU 6 15 21
WAUPACA 30 38 68
WAUSHARA 17 25 42
WINNEBAGO 8 3 11
WOOD 7 14 21
Total (ALL) 480 573 1,053
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS 8 5 13
CLARK 9 10 19
EAU CLAIRE 2 1 3
JACKSON 6 4 10
JUNEAU 2 1 3
MONROE 1 5 6
WOOD 3 2 5
Total (ALL) 31 28 59
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND 13 . 13
BAYFIELD 5 10 15
BURNETT 17 12 29
CHIPPEWA 6 2 8
DOUGLAS 19 3 22
FLORENCE 8 2 10
FOREST 7 2 9
IRON 4 1 5
LANGLADE 9 4 13
LINCOLN 18 8 26
MARINETTE 39 3 42
OCONTO 10 . 10
ONEIDA 12 7 19
PRICE 24 18 42
RUSK 23 20 43
SAWYER 8 7 15
TAYLOR 39 17 56
VILAS 14 6 20
WASHBURN 15 13 28
Total (ALL) 290 135 425
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA 8 8 16
CRAWFORD 2 9 11
DANE 2 8 10
DODGE 5 5 10
GRANT 5 8 13
GREEN . 3 3
IOWA 2 7 9
JEFFERSON 4 5 9
KENOSHA 1 2 3
MILWAUKEE 1 . 1
OZAUKEE . 2 2
RACINE . 3 3
RICHLAND 9 8 17
ROCK 3 5 8
SAUK 9 20 29
VERNON 3 16 19
WALWORTH 3 6 9
WASHINGTON 3 7 10
WAUKESHA 6 10 16
Total (ALL) 66 132 198
Total (ALL) 867 868 1735
Youth deer hunt summary

Updated February 2, 2021

  Number of deer harvested.
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
       
       
       
Muzzleloader season summary

Updated February 2, 2021

  Number of deer harvested
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
MILWAUKEE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
December antlerless-only season summary

Updated February 2, 2021

  Number of deer harvested.
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
MILWAUKEE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Antlerless-only Holiday Hunt summary

Updated February 2, 2021

  Number of deer harvested
Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
ST. CROIX . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
ASHLAND . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Extended archery and crossbow seasons summary

PLEASE NOTE: Deer harvested during the extended archery and crossbow seasons are already included in the archery and crossbow season summaries reported above.

The extended archery and crossbow seasons are offered only in annually-selected Farmland Zone deer management units and all metro units from Jan. 4, 2021 through Jan. 31, 2021. 

Updated February 2, 2021

Archery
  Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Deer Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
Ashland . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MENOMINEE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . .

.

Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
MILWAUKEE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
       
Crossbow
  Deer Type Total (ALL)
Antlered Antlerless
Deer Management Zone Deer Management Unit
Central Farmland
ADAMS . . .
BARRON . . .
BROWN . . .
BUFFALO . . .
CALUMET . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
CLARK . . .
DOOR . . .
DUNN . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
FOND DU LAC . . .
GREEN LAKE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
KEWAUNEE . . .
LA CROSSE . . .
MANITOWOC . . .
MARATHON . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MARQUETTE . . .
MONROE . . .
OCONTO . . .
OUTAGAMIE . . .
PEPIN . . .
PIERCE . . .
POLK . . .
PORTAGE . . .
SHAWANO . . .
SHEBOYGAN . . .
ST CROIX . . .
TREMPEALEAU . . .
WAUPACA . . .
WAUSHARA . . .
WINNEBAGO . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Central Forest Management Unit
ADAMS . . .
CLARK . . .
EAU CLAIRE . . .
JACKSON . . .
JUNEAU . . .
MONROE . . .
WOOD . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Northern Forest Management Unit
Ashland . . .
BAYFIELD . . .
BURNETT . . .
CHIPPEWA . . .
DOUGLAS . . .
FLORENCE . . .
FOREST . . .
IRON . . .
LANGLADE . . .
LINCOLN . . .
MARINETTE . . .
MENOMINEE . . .
OCONTO . . .
ONEIDA . . .
PRICE . . .
RUSK . . .
SAWYER . . .
TAYLOR . . .
VILAS . . .
WASHBURN . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Southern Farmland Management Unit
COLUMBIA . . .
CRAWFORD . . .
DANE . . .
DODGE . . .
GRANT . . .
GREEN . . .
IOWA . . .
JEFFERSON . . .
KENOSHA . . .
LAFAYETTE . . .
MILWAUKEE . . .
OZAUKEE . . .
RACINE . . .
RICHLAND . . .
ROCK . . .
SAUK . . .
VERNON . . .
WALWORTH . . .
WASHINGTON . . .
WAUKESHA . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
Total (ALL) . . .
       

Historic harvest data for each county can be found on Wisconsin's Deer Metrics System.