Skip to main content

Archery Season

Wisconsin Deer Harvest Summary

This data is preliminary and will change.

Data only includes state-registered deer license harvest. Data does not include harvest from the following sources: tribal, ag damage, Ft. McCoy, DMAP, or vehicle-killed deer.

Data pulled on Oct. 20, 2026 at 8:38 a.m.

Northern Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Bad River Reservation101
DMU 101819
DMU 102233457
DMU 102 Metro Subunit224
DMU 103131124
DMU 106172643
DMU 107324476
DMU 1085189140
DMU 109292958
DMU 110465298
DMU 111192342
DMU 112191433
DMU 113273057
DMU 114373673
DMU 115405090
DMU 11620121
DMU 117192039
DMU 1186410
DMU 119413273
DMU 120131225
DMU 121453883
DMU 122131528
DMU 123201333
DMU 124211031
DMU 125373168
DMU 126382361
N/A066

Northern Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
6376461,283

Central Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Adams87131218
Barron124163287
Brown274572
Brown Metro Subunit244165
Buffalo110141251
Burnett4461105
Calumet192544
Chippewa89118207
Chippewa Metro Subunit41317
Clark81159240
Door5396149
Dunn146253399
Eau Claire3778115
Eau Claire Metro Subunit81523
Fond Du Lac1002145247
Green Lake85107192
Jackson85107192
Juneau5079129
Kewaunee4561106
La Crosse4673119
La Crosse Metro Subunit5813
Langlade113445
Lincoln132538
Manitowoc4779126
Manitowoc Metro Subunit61622
Marathon181316497
Marinette102120222
Marquette125195320
Menominee County101
Monroe119180299
Oconto103144247
Outagamie77101178
Pepin315586
Pierce81422
Pierce Metro Subunit81422
Polk136221357
Portage123179302
Shawano160229389
Sheboygan62105167
Sheboygan Metro Subunit82533
St Croix84102186
St Croix Metro Subunit232750
Taylor224870
Trempealeau117172289
Washburn143650
Waupaca216270486
Waushara121219340
Winnebago6771138
Wood6899167

Central Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
3,3815,1098,490

Central Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
DMU 20192130
DMU 202143044
DMU 203161935
DMU 204131326
DMU 20531013
DMU 20611516
N/A044

Central Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
66102168

Southern Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Columbia120156276
Crawford4583128
Dane64122186
Dane Metro Subunit628
Dodge91114205
Grant6389152
Green384886
Iowa5446100
Jefferson57100157
Kenosha111122
Kenosha Metro Subunit6713
Lafayette73441
Milwaukee6612
Ozaukee322355
Racine101727
Racine Metro Subunit527
Richland6766133
Rock414889
Rock Metro Subunit131932
Sauk94127221
Vernon112189301
Walworth4472116
Washington275178
Waukesha5075125
Waukesha Metro Subunit245478

Southern Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
1,0871,5612,648

Statewide Total

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
5,1717,41812,589