Skip to main content

Total season harvest to date

Wisconsin Deer Harvest Summary

This data is preliminary and will change. 

Data only includes state-registered deer license harvest. Data does not include harvest from the following sources: tribal, ag damage, Ft. McCoy, DMAP, or vehicle-killed deer.

Data pulled on Oct. 20, 2026 at 8:38 a.m.

Northern Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Bad River Reservation101
DMU 101502070
DMU 102105128233
DMU 102 Metro Subunit6915
DMU 103384078
DMU 105202
DMU 1067167138
DMU 107129159288
DMU 108175206381
DMU 109147130277
DMU 110168203371
DMU 1117389162
DMU 1127265137
DMU 113123106229
DMU 114178146324
DMU 115175180355
DMU 11612411135
DMU 1177271143
DMU 118531568
DMU 119159120279
DMU 1207959138
DMU 121150123273
DMU 1226250112
DMU 12310065165
DMU 1247054124
DMU 125175107282
DMU 126188152340
N/A02020

Northern Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
2,7452,3955,140

Central Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Adams336389725
Barron405440845
Brown99131230
Brown Metro Subunit119116235
Buffalo324324648
Burnett142180322
Calumet7184155
Chippewa278358636
Chippewa Metro Subunit123547
Clark3357471,082
Door186313499
Dunn407592999
Eau Claire170218388
Eau Claire Metro Subunit282755
Fond Du Lac301362663
Green Lake235221456
Jackson249267516
Juneau167223390
Kewaunee160139299
La Crosse129163292
La Crosse Metro Subunit161632
Langlade78130208
Lincoln8892180
Manitowoc185228413
Manitowoc Metro Subunit273663
Marathon6919151,606
Marinette418471889
Marquette381493874
Menominee County101
Monroe340418758
Oconto400458858
Outagamie239264503
Pepin102145247
Pierce168247415
Pierce Metro Subunit172037
Polk416554970
Portage418494912
Shawano5725861,158
Sheboygan154226380
Sheboygan Metro Subunit224365
St Croix207270477
St Croix Metro Subunit5560115
Taylor109189298
Trempealeau339412751
Washburn60105165
Waupaca6547051,359
Waushara4396271,066
Winnebago196220416
Wood244350594

Central Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
11,18914,10325,292

Central Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
DMU 201475097
DMU 2028070150
DMU 203514293
DMU 204372360
DMU 205111930
DMU 206351853
N/A044

Central Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
261226487

Southern Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Columbia350385735
Crawford122206328
Dane142220362
Dane Metro Subunit23326
Dodge264298562
Grant156226382
Green8699185
Iowa117104221
Jefferson161240401
Kenosha212243
Kenosha Metro Subunit9817
Lafayette2787114
Milwaukee71118
Ozaukee6565130
Racine285280
Racine Metro Subunit8412
Richland172141313
Rock90121211
Rock Metro Subunit335689
Sauk261300561
Vernon281394675
Walworth108169277
Washington61119180
Waukesha101131232
Waukesha Metro Subunit51108159

Southern Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
2,7443,5696,313

Statewide Total

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
16,93920,29337,232