Skip to main content

Crossbow Season

Wisconsin Deer Harvest Summary

This data is preliminary and will change.

Data only includes state-registered deer license harvest. Data does not include harvest from the following sources: tribal, ag damage, Ft. McCoy, DMAP, or vehicle-killed deer.

Data pulled on Oct. 20, 2026 at 8:38 a.m.

Northern Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
DMU 10133639
DMU 1026982151
DMU 102 Metro Subunit448
DMU 103222345
DMU 105101
DMU 106423274
DMU 1078392175
DMU 10810487191
DMU 1099677173
DMU 11098109207
DMU 111705292
DMU 112434184
DMU 1138365148
DMU 11410379182
DMU 11511198209
DMU 11681788
DMU 117504090
DMU 11842749
DMU 1199773170
DMU 120613798
DMU 1219272164
DMU 122432770
DMU 1237242114
DMU 124443074
DMU 12511857175
DMU 126127102229
N/A01414

Northern Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
1,7591,3553,114

Central Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Adams213206419
Barron212216428
Brown4967116
Brown Metro Subunit8170151
Buffalo132128260
Burnett7593168
Calumet383573
Chippewa152184336
Chippewa Metro Subunit72128
Clark167395562
Door94170264
Dunn187248435
Eau Claire99110209
Eau Claire Metro Subunit161228
Fond Du Lac145160305
Green Lake10293195
Jackson113111224
Juneau88113201
Kewaunee7042112
La Crosse5565120
La Crosse Metro Subunit9615
Langlade5774131
Lincoln5851109
Manitowoc100112212
Manitowoc Metro Subunit171734
Marathon379466845
Marinette263298561
Marquette183239422
Monroe138177315
Oconto237263500
Outagamie129121250
Pepin4768115
Pierce75109184
Pierce Metro Subunit6511
Polk210261471
Portage222232454
Shawano300277577
Sheboygan7199170
Sheboygan Metro Subunit121729
St Croix89129218
St Croix Metro Subunit252651
Taylor63103166
Trempealeau133144277
Washburn325890
Waupaca337368705
Waushara246343589
Winnebago101120221
Wood135199334

Central Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
5,7696,92112,690

Central Forest

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
DMU 201302555
DMU 202543387
DMU 203261642
DMU 20423932
DMU 2055510
DMU 206191029

Central Forest Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
15798255

Southern Farmland

DMUAntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
Columbia172171343
Crawford5676132
Dane5972131
Dane Metro Subunit15015
Dodge121130251
Grant4674120
Green362763
Iowa383169
Jefferson77114191
Kenosha8816
Kenosha Metro Subunit213
Lafayette143347
Milwaukee156
Ozaukee303161
Racine163450
Racine Metro Subunit213
Richland7255127
Rock314980
Rock Metro Subunit163450
Sauk107117224
Vernon106157263
Walworth5172123
Washington265177
Waukesha454994
Waukesha Metro Subunit245175

Southern Farmland Totals

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
1,1711,4432,614

Statewide Total

AntleredAntlerlessTotal Harvest
8,8569,81718,673